#1  
Old 03-22-2010, 08:18 PM
hobo's Avatar
Senior Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 94
My Mood: Fine
hobo is on a distinguished road
Default Newsletter from Jim Humble

Howdy Folks,
Have you got your copy of Jim's latest newsletter yet? Check it out!!
~He has some great news about his accomlishments in Africa, and
some additional refinements to his "protocols"..
~For those that just signed in here....
Here's a link to his latest one just released. Enjoy!
https://mmsnews.org/NEWS010.htm
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-23-2010, 06:43 AM
Reader
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Northern Ky.
Posts: 1,293
My Mood: Cheerful
EarlyBird is on a distinguished road
Thumbs up

Thanks HoBo for posting this; Jim Humble is truly doing a fantastic job!
God Bless him!
__________________
May you always have..Love to Share, Health to Spare, and Friends that Care!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-23-2010, 07:56 AM
Second Year Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Posts: 44
dougG is on a distinguished road
Default MMS newsletter 010

Thanks for the update; it was helpful to clarify his protocols for everyone. Still, I am certain that Humble's definitive evidence of cures for cancer, HIV, etc aren't definitive; merely hearsay at this point. I don't know about any of you but I can't afford to travel to Domincan Republic or Africa to conduct casual interviews with Physicians or consumers of MMS. If physicians have seen significant improvements due to MMS, then it is their responsibility to inform the medical community as such.

Since I do have a science background, I would like to see the lab tests and documentation posted on the Internet or Youtube videos regarding cures for HIV and Cancer. Nonetheless, I will continue to take MMS1 and MMS2 accordingly. There isn't any reason we can't share our lab test rests with numbers for everyone. I think this can be helpful.

Don't reveal your name and locale.

Last edited by dougG; 03-23-2010 at 01:01 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-23-2010, 11:51 AM
hobo's Avatar
Senior Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 94
My Mood: Fine
hobo is on a distinguished road
Default

Yes indeed, Jim Humble is doing a fantastic job with what he's doing, and my hat is definitely off to him, from the simply fact that there are the dreamers and doers in the world, and very few would expose themselves to such possible adversities in order to "do" something to help others in the way that this man is doing.
I'm sitting here, looking at my calendar on the wall and can see that I've actually only been taking mms for 16 days now, and the first 10 days of that [ramping up] I wasn't taking it but a couple times a day, then I started taking it more often, 4 to 5 times a day at the 5 and 7 drop dosage, the last 3 days I've been trying to get in at least 7 or 8 doses at 5 to 7 drops ea.
[As you probably already know from my former post, I'm considered terminal, in end-stage and have already gone way past the 6 months that I was given to live.]
Well, I'm the type that I have to see something for my own eyes to believe, and then I even question... So I can certainly relate to what dougG said above.
But here's a kicker~ "Something" is happening, I don't know if it's the mms or what, it's still too early to tell for sure, I'm Not on any medications at all, and over the last few days I've been noticing I've been "feeling better", so I didn't think a whole lot about that since I do go through some up and downs somewhat with the disease that I have, but yesterday, when I took my dog out for a walk down the road and back, I just felt so good that I took off jogging with him, it felt great!! Now I'm an old white haired man, but I've been feeling something pretty usual energy wise, Also my mind doesn't appear to be clouded with "brain-fog" at all, and I'm certainly sleeping a lot better at night, That's always been a problem with dealing with my disease, because the virus pisses ammonia off and like the ammonia smelling sticks that they use to bring people awake.. it wires the brain "awake", so for the last year, I've just a little sleep here and there from exhaustion.. Sleeping like a baby now...I think that maybe the mms might be working some good or doing what it's suppose to do...maybe something else that I can figure out right now...but the proof of the pudding will be when I go for my next blood test the first week of April. Then I'll have something worth to report at that time, be it good or not so good...time will tell.
Cheers to all..
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-23-2010, 12:59 PM
Second Year Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Posts: 44
dougG is on a distinguished road
Default to Hobo

I wasn't aware of your circumstances until I read your post. I am very glad that you are feeling better and getting the necessary sleep. These types of first hand accounts are encouraging.

I will add you to my prayers if you don't object.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-23-2010, 01:39 PM
hobo's Avatar
Senior Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 94
My Mood: Fine
hobo is on a distinguished road
Default

No objections at all dougG, I thank Him everyday for all His thanksgivings in life.
One thing that I failed to mention above, is my weight gain, I've gained a few pounds over the last several days too. The disease that I have is very similar to Auto immune disease, [ AID's ], as in it's last stages, the person loses weight and become very ill.
A year ago I weighted 218 lbs. and was strong as a bull, and a month ago I hit 156 on the scales, this morning I weighted 166.. Still not trying to get my hopes up too much before I see my next blood test though.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03-23-2010, 02:44 PM
Second Year Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 45
My Mood: Amazed
asgardsurfer is on a distinguished road
Default

hobo, you have no idea how happy it would make us all to see you pull out of this dread. Please keep us posted of your progress and keep up with the drops!
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 03-23-2010, 04:21 PM
hobo's Avatar
Senior Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 94
My Mood: Fine
hobo is on a distinguished road
Default

Thank you kindly, and will post my next blood test after I get it.

My Last Blood Test Results: Feb/2010

Acceptable Range= ALT < 0 to 48 > AST < 0 to 37 >
My Liver panel= *85 *54

*Shows the virus is quiet active, but isn't too bad considering what it has been..
*I have not had the RNA test recently, but I've done a pretty good job over the last 10 months, with holding the viral load counts down with some Chinese herbs, my last viral load test was last Dec. and I was at 365,000. which 'uncontrolled', it would go up into the millions! [ 300,000 to 600,000 is about average for me.]
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-24-2010, 07:59 AM
First Year Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 11
My Mood: Bashful
mlavois is on a distinguished road
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by EarlyBird View Post
Thanks HoBo for posting this; Jim Humble is truly doing a fantastic job!
God Bless him!
Agreed!! Just something I heard about Jim made me think twice for a brief moment. he is supposed to be a bishop of some small church, the church not being religious but to do with healing and health of mankind. Supposedly he wants to setup a sanctuary for people looking for refuge who don't want to take forced vaccinations and something else but I can't remember where I read it. I wonder if anyone has come across this information elsewhere online and what is actually about. Being a bishop of a church sounds a bit too much for me. he was doing fine with the spreading of his information about MMS. For that he should be rewarded!

Mark
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 03-24-2010, 10:19 AM
Arrowwind09's Avatar
Standing at the Portal
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: At The Door of Death
Posts: 3,193
Blog Entries: 12
My Mood: Fine
Arrowwind09 is on a distinguished road
Default

hobo,

Might I suggest, if you have not done so already to ask your doctor to do a vitamin D3 and a B12 level. These supplements may also help to move you in the right direction the B12 best taken in a shot monthly or weekly if you are very low.

Someone I know who has had liver issues due to alcohol, that I have been helping just got her results for these vitamin levels,. B12 was critically low, and D3 was almost rock bottom at 11. Supplementation began yesterday including B12 injection daily for one week. She has already had excellent results from MMS, (she also put the vodka down, exchanging it for moderate wine daily) any way, after a month of the above her liver tests were greatly improved, triglycerides normal, cholesterol fantastically improved, liver enzymes almost normal again, and most of all her blood pressure normal after 35 years of taking not one but two blood pressure medications. Now she has been diagnosed with a fatty liver several years ago. I assure you, just putting down the vodka and exchanging if for wine will not reverse anything in one month. We are sure her improved liver function is from the MMS. We cannot explain the improved BP except that perhaps it cleaned up a severe kidney infection remnant she had over 35 years ago, and that was what precipated her need for blood pressure medications from that acute illness.


Quote:
Originally Posted by hobo View Post
Thank you kindly, and will post my next blood test after I get it.

My Last Blood Test Results: Feb/2010

Acceptable Range= ALT < 0 to 48 > AST < 0 to 37 >
My Liver panel= *85 *54

*Shows the virus is quiet active, but isn't too bad considering what it has been..
*I have not had the RNA test recently, but I've done a pretty good job over the last 10 months, with holding the viral load counts down with some Chinese herbs, my last viral load test was last Dec. and I was at 365,000. which 'uncontrolled', it would go up into the millions! [ 300,000 to 600,000 is about average for me.]
__________________
"The nurse should be cheerful, orderly, punctual, patient, full of faith, - receptive to Truth and Love" Mary Baker Eddy
Visit www.HealthSalon.org
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 03-24-2010, 11:17 AM
hobo's Avatar
Senior Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 94
My Mood: Fine
hobo is on a distinguished road
Default

Hello Mark,
Yes, I have read over a few discussion groups, concerning Jim's religious involvement with the missionaries down in Africa, and the discussions go quiet into speculative details, speculating this and that about him.. so the best that I can offer on this, is to be objective about hearing others pink, green and yellow elephant stories, and remember that Jim Humble is not running for president and needs to be judged accordingly, he's not trying to represent us in anyway, so why should we try to judge him or find some detail of fault with the man?

Frankly, the rumor of him being a Bishop, most likely got started from the word about him working with Missionaries. The office of a "Bishop" comes from the religion of The Church of Christ of Latter Day Saints, and they are known to send their "Missionaries" all over the world to work with the sick and poverty nations in the world.

However, the "Bishop" in that religion, is the same as the paster of a whole church congregation, hardly in the field or duties of leaving the fold of his church assignment to do work in the missionary field. This same title of a Bishop also applies to the Catholic religion too and the office duties are pretty much the same.

I assume that you have not traveled around to different parts of the world, I have, and though I don't know a great deal about the cultural structure and practices of all the countries, I am aware that the religious beliefs of the African peoples are very much ingrained from early childhood, and it's taboo so to speak, to mess around with or put evil spirit stuff in their blood and bodies, and if they become diseased, it's looked upon as evil invasion and/or sins from what their ancestors did or something along those lines anyway.

The missionaries has made much progress in working with them to help overcome some of these barriers in their primitive beliefs, and since the missionaries has gained much trust with many of them, it's easy for me to see that Jim's involvement in working with the "Missionaries" already established in Africa, would be the most effective way to help introduce a cure to the people there.

It doesn't matter to me if Jim believes in ho-do, or likes a bottle of wine and wild women, who are we to judge & throw stones?
His "good nature and heart" goes without needing clarification, and as far as religious speculation.. doesn't it say in the good-book, that you shall know a tree by it's fruits?

Personally, I think the world needs at least a thousand more "Jim's" that walks, talks and looks just like him, [for obvious reasons] to be spread out all over the world doing the same "works". But so few are willing to serve mankind...
~Jim isn't the "parasite" that needs to be put under foot. It's a "cure" to the "Body of Parasites" that needs to be introduced, don't you think?
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 03-24-2010, 11:49 AM
hobo's Avatar
Senior Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 94
My Mood: Fine
hobo is on a distinguished road
Default

Thank you for the excellent suggestions Arrowwind, I never thought of asking my natural path doctor to do a vitamin test on me, I gave up drinking back in 96, and I do take 2,000mg of Vita B-12 and 100mg.B-6, Vita.E with Camu-camu 1500mg. just before I go to bed ea.night.
I was told that I had kidney disease at the same time that I was informed that I had hepc; ascides with ruptured bellybutton a year ago, so have to watch my creatine levels and any salt intake, and the amount of fluids that I drink ea. day as I'm on diuretics...[known to trash kidneys with prolonged use] Last year I did 3 of the Dr. Clarks' liver flushes over a period of time and was able to cut Spironolact diuretic dose down by 50%. [became obvious that the portal veins were just plugged with parasite or small stones.]
Anyway... will certainly have my vita.levels checked out, thank you very much for suggesting that!!!
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 03-24-2010, 12:16 PM
Arrowwind09's Avatar
Standing at the Portal
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: At The Door of Death
Posts: 3,193
Blog Entries: 12
My Mood: Fine
Arrowwind09 is on a distinguished road
Default

When you get to it I would be interested in knowning what your B12 levels are since you supplement already orally. I have heard that sublingual and oral b12 aren't worth much. Your lab result will perhaps be revealing.

Perhaps a few more flushes a la Clark will eliminate the need for diuretics entirely! Won't that blow their minds?...MMS may do it possibly also. Watch out for becoming dehydrated, improved kidney function and diuretics could set you up for that... and a CBC test should show that if it starts to happen. Also look into CoEnzyme Q10 to improve creatine levels and kidney function over all.
__________________
"The nurse should be cheerful, orderly, punctual, patient, full of faith, - receptive to Truth and Love" Mary Baker Eddy
Visit www.HealthSalon.org
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 03-24-2010, 04:29 PM
hobo's Avatar
Senior Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 94
My Mood: Fine
hobo is on a distinguished road
Default

Didn't know that about Q10, and the oral B-12, it's about 150 round trip for me to drive to the clinic, so I sort of look for things that I can do at home. Do you know if the red reshie is similar to the Q10? Yea...you're right, it would be great to do some more liver flushes to see if it will restore full functions and clear up the ascides completely! I was thinking that just after a confirmed clearing of the virus would be a good time to jump on liver, kidney and colon flushes.
Though I'm aware that continued mms dosing would be necessary to catch any remaining viruses that would be hiding in lymph nodes, teeth fillings and isolated closed veins etc..
Is there a potent B-12 method that can be obtained and given at home?
Thank you for these excellent tips!!
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 03-25-2010, 06:04 AM
Second Year Student
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 45
My Mood: Amazed
asgardsurfer is on a distinguished road
Default

hobo, don't know if you're using it already but Milk Thistle is essential to reverse liver cell destruction.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Strauss Newsletter kind2creatures General Discussion 0 04-21-2010 03:40 PM
New interview with Jim Humble Ades MMS(Miracle Mineral Supplement) 5 04-13-2010 10:02 AM
An interesting new e-newsletter nightowl Chitchat 20 01-27-2009 09:58 AM
Some free health newsletter archives bifrost99 General Discussion 0 10-12-2007 04:23 PM
Organic consumers newsletter Xania Chitchat 9 09-05-2006 06:22 PM